Boys 09 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Panagiotis Angelakis | 9 | Io Man | | 1:40.18 | | | | | 47.92 |
2. | Zak Frisby | 9 | Radford | | 1:49.54 | | | | | 54.49 |
3. | Lewis Fitch | 9 | Leic Sharks | | 1:49.89 | | | | | 51.46 |
4. | Alexander Lee | 9 | Co Sheffield | | 1:55.23 | | | | | 54.23 |
5. | Monty Gale | 9 | Grimsby AST | | 2:00.98 | | | | | 58.83 |
6. | Rhys Baker | 9 | Co Sheffield | | 2:02.80 | | | | | 1:00.74 |
7. | Kian Johnson | 9 | Io Man | | 2:05.54 | | | | | 58.53 |
8. | Oliver Willis | 9 | Bircotes SC | | 2:11.00 | | | | | 1:00.91 |
| Ethan Ford | 9 | Leic Sharks | | DQ SL 1L | | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jenson Johns | 10 | Co Leicester | | 1:37.27 | | | | | 46.32 |
2. | Oliver Oxley | 10 | Co Leicester | | 1:38.73 | | | | | 47.02 |
3. | Cole Herman | 10 | Radford | | 1:41.45 | | | | | 48.08 |
4. | Jamie Bleanch | 10 | York City | | 1:44.05 | | | | | 48.94 |
5. | James Hides | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 1:46.50 | | | | | 50.44 |
6. | Thomas Deniz | 10 | York City | | 1:47.69 | | | | | 50.83 |
7. | Louis Sutton | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 1:49.66 | | | | | 52.89 |
8. | William Bradshaw | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 1:49.77 | | | | | 51.87 |
9. | Harrison Deeks | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:50.43 | | | | | 54.66 |
10. | Rio Newton | 10 | Grimsby AST | | 1:51.10 | | | | | 53.89 |
11. | Lucas Jex | 10 | Grimsby AST | | 1:54.26 | | | | | 56.74 |
12. | Jack Finnie | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:55.09 | | | | | 55.74 |
13. | Julian Casey | 10 | Co Leicester | | 1:57.10 | | | | | 56.87 |
14. | Boyen Chestnutt | 10 | Bircotes SC | | 1:59.47 | | | | | 58.48 |
15. | Ethan Hampshire | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:09.22 | | | | | 1:05.07 |
16. | William Nixon | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:10.13 | | | | | 1:01.65 |
17. | Edward Smith | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 2:13.58 | | | | | 1:04.16 |
18. | Jake Thorold | 10 | Gainsborough | | 2:15.15 | | | | | 1:03.27 |
| Felix Farmer | 10 | Leic Sharks | | DQ SL 1L | | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Oliver Gillott | 11 | Dronfield | | 1:31.77 | | | | | 42.66 |
2. | Romir Amin | 11 | Co Sheffield | | 1:33.27 | | | | | 46.15 |
3. | Maximilian Davies-Hayw | 11 | UEA Norwich | | 1:34.84 | | | | | 45.49 |
4. | Leonardo De Fort | 11 | Io Man | | 1:36.04 | | | | | 46.09 |
5. | Finley Allman | 11 | Co Sheffield | | 1:39.23 | | | | | 47.70 |
6. | Alex Gregory | 11 | Radford | | 1:43.10 | | | | | 50.36 |
7. | Morgan McCaffrey | 11 | Co Leicester | | 1:46.97 | | | | | 51.83 |
8. | Tanthai Bennett | 11 | Harrogate | | 1:46.98 | | | | | 49.19 |
9. | Alexander Patterson | 11 | UEA Norwich | | 1:48.54 | | | | | 49.73 |
10. | Finn Drysdale | 11 | Io Man | | 1:49.92 | | | | | 52.20 |
11. | Jallan Barker | 11 | Harrogate | | 1:50.80 | | | | | 52.49 |
12. | Harry Riley | 11 | Leic Sharks | | 1:51.98 | | | | | 55.78 |
13. | Elijah Brown | 11 | Leic Sharks | | 1:52.84 | | | | | 52.86 |
14. | Zane Cheetham | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:53.21 | | | | | 54.68 |
15. | William Deacon | 11 | Buckley | | 1:53.58 | | | | | 54.67 |
16. | Erik Maltby | 11 | Sheffield C | | 1:56.38 | | | | | 52.36 |
17. | Felix Peake | 11 | Io Man | | 1:59.03 | | | | | 55.96 |
| Oscar Fenby | 11 | York City | | DNC | | | | | |
| Billy Anderson | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | DNC | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jack Wood | 12 | Grimsby AST | | 1:22.81 | | | | | 38.92 |
2. | James Dudley | 12 | Io Man | | 1:33.73 | | | | | 44.10 |
3. | Alex Sutton | 12 | Leic Sharks | | 1:35.44 | | | | | 44.10 |
4. | Joseph Jubb | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:36.65 | | | | | 45.21 |
5. | Benjamin Hughes | 12 | Grimsby AST | | 1:36.93 | | | | | 45.84 |
6. | Jacob Calow | 12 | Co Sheffield | | 1:38.64 | | | | | 47.86 |
7. | Blake Herrick | 12 | Co Sheffield | | 1:41.94 | | | | | 48.14 |
8. | William Poyser | 12 | Leic Sharks | | 1:42.51 | | | | | 49.23 |
9. | Jack Burgess | 12 | Io Man | | 1:48.34 | | | | | 52.31 |
10. | Jake Cooper | 12 | Oldham Aqua | | 1:50.72 | | | | | 53.17 |
11. | Archie Peers-Buxton | 12 | Buckley | | 1:57.52 | | | | | 55.24 |
12. | Ben Roberts | 12 | Io Man | | 2:07.04 | | | | | 1:00.02 |
| Oliver Creighton | 12 | York City | | DQ SL 1L | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Harvey Harris | 13 | Grimsby AST | | 1:20.96 | | | | | 37.82 |
2. | Jamie Chan | 13 | Buckley | | 1:21.96 | | | | | 39.03 |
3. | Samuel Pickup | 13 | York City | | 1:23.77 | | | | | 38.84 |
4. | Gabriel Murphy | 13 | Co Leicester | | 1:25.51 | | | | | 40.17 |
5. | Dean Smith | 13 | BelperMarlin | | 1:27.77 | | | | | 41.90 |
6. | Alexander Turnbull | 13 | Io Man | | 1:27.97 | | | | | 40.95 |
7. | Reuben Maltby | 13 | Sheffield C | | 1:29.80 | | | | | 41.56 |
8. | Haydn Breed | 13 | Io Man | | 1:32.49 | | | | | 43.70 |
9. | Ben Cooper | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:32.65 | | | | | 43.92 |
10. | Eliott Nash | 13 | Io Man | | 1:35.23 | | | | | 45.51 |
11. | Josh Wakelin | 13 | Radford | | 1:35.72 | | | | | 44.26 |
12. | Joseph Ward | 13 | Grimsby AST | | 1:35.91 | | | | | 46.00 |
13. | Malachy McGuinness | 13 | Bircotes SC | | 1:36.00 | | | | | 45.56 |
14. | Thomas Curphey | 13 | Io Man | | 1:38.53 | | | | | 44.62 |
15. | Rufus Blackford | 13 | Io Man | | 1:39.71 | | | | | 46.54 |
16. | Reece Donnelly | 13 | Io Man | | 1:47.80 | | | | | 51.50 |
17. | Harry Talbot | 13 | Co Sheffield | | 1:48.32 | | | | | 53.19 |
18. | Oscar Brown | 13 | Leic Sharks | | 1:50.52 | | | | | 51.35 |
| Sebastien Bonnett | 13 | Bircotes SC | | DQ T 1L | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Francis Shelton | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 1:16.33 | | | | | 35.87 |
2. | Ryan Horobin | 14 | BelperMarlin | | 1:19.58 | | | | | 37.49 |
3. | Joseph Fletcher | 14 | Leic Sharks | | 1:19.83 | | | | | 37.66 |
4. | Alexander Woods | 14 | Grimsby AST | | 1:23.51 | | | | | 40.09 |
5. | Adam Sarveswaran | 14 | Buckley | | 1:23.82 | | | | | 38.43 |
6. | Jonathan Brocks | 14 | Sheffield C | | 1:24.61 | | | | | 39.02 |
7. | Lleyton Turner | 14 | Grimsby AST | | 1:24.98 | | | | | 40.82 |
8. | Tristan Lux | 14 | Oldham Aqua | | 1:27.12 | | | | | 40.54 |
9. | Reuben Gidlow | 14 | Gainsborough | | 1:27.16 | | | | | 40.13 |
10. | Gabriel Samanta | 14 | Leic Sharks | | 1:31.18 | | | | | 42.12 |
11. | Aidan Reilly | 14 | York City | | 1:31.30 | | | | | 42.61 |
12. | Thomas Walker | 14 | Sheffield C | | 1:36.25 | | | | | 46.17 |
13. | Ffynlo Parnell | 14 | Io Man | | 1:43.57 | | | | | 49.60 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Joshua Beech | 17 | Radford | | 1:12.81 | | | | | 34.68 |
2. | Jack McGann | 17 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:12.95 | | | | | 33.52 |
3. | Eric Anscombe | 17 | Radford | | 1:13.08 | | | | | 33.83 |
4. | Cameron Haley | 16 | Leic Peng | | 1:17.44 | | | | | 35.98 |
5. | Sam Whittaker | 17 | York City | | 1:20.21 | | | | | 37.09 |
6. | Maksymilian Poltorak | 15 | UEA Norwich | | 1:20.40 | | | | | 37.96 |
7. | Dominic Gillow | 15 | Bircotes SC | | 1:21.06 | | | | | 39.37 |
8. | Owen Mason | 15 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:25.20 | | | | | 39.95 |
9. | Joe Walker | 15 | UEA Norwich | | 1:27.56 | | | | | 40.58 |
10. | George Glossop | 15 | Sheffield C | | 1:33.67 | | | | | 43.53 |