Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Zak Frisby | 9 | Radford | | 2:42.04 | | | | | 36.91 | 1:18.91 | 2:01.70 |
2. | Panagiotis Angelakis | 9 | Io Man | | 2:44.58 | | | | | 38.08 | 1:20.15 | 2:03.17 |
3. | Lewis Fitch | 9 | Leic Sharks | | 2:54.48 | | | | | 40.11 | 1:26.04 | 2:11.17 |
4. | Jacob Mills | 9 | Leic Sharks | | 2:54.98 | | | | | 36.40 | 1:22.01 | 2:10.07 |
5. | Alexander Lee | 9 | Co Sheffield | | 3:07.50 | | | | | 41.46 | 1:31.13 | 2:21.24 |
6. | Kian Johnson | 9 | Io Man | | 3:14.00 | | | | | 44.48 | 1:35.52 | 2:26.47 |
7. | Ethan Ford | 9 | Leic Sharks | | 3:19.27 | | | | | 44.26 | 1:36.69 | 2:28.50 |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Thomas Wilkinson | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 2:34.30 | | | | | 35.19 | 1:15.63 | - |
2. | Thomas Derbyshire | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 2:37.57 | | | | | 35.45 | 1:16.64 | 1:59.45 |
3. | Declan Luff | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 2:41.51 | | | | | 36.38 | 1:18.17 | 2:00.24 |
4. | Luca Fenton | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 2:44.14 | | | | | 36.67 | 1:18.66 | 2:02.06 |
5. | Cole Herman | 10 | Radford | | 2:44.40 | | | | | 37.16 | 1:19.65 | 2:02.94 |
6. | Jenson Johns | 10 | Co Leicester | | 2:46.15 | | | | | 37.66 | 1:20.27 | 2:04.41 |
7. | Louis Sutton | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 2:48.97 | | | | | 39.51 | 1:23.87 | 2:07.53 |
8. | James Hides | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 2:58.04 | | | | | 39.82 | 1:26.42 | 2:13.80 |
9. | Oliver Tate | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 2:58.67 | | | | | 40.57 | 1:26.60 | 2:13.66 |
10. | Rio Newton | 10 | Grimsby AST | | 2:59.89 | | | | | 41.56 | 1:28.71 | 2:16.22 |
11. | Lewis Fox | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 3:00.07 | | | | | 39.90 | 1:27.89 | 2:16.75 |
12. | Bhaveshsingh Parmessur | 10 | Co Leicester | | 3:03.44 | | | | | 40.95 | 1:29.29 | 2:17.53 |
13. | Lucas Jex | 10 | Grimsby AST | | 3:03.88 | | | | | 41.46 | 1:28.99 | 2:17.71 |
14. | Zak Goodson | 10 | Radford | | 3:04.93 | | | | | 41.12 | 1:31.06 | 2:19.78 |
15. | Daniel Croft | 10 | Oldham Aqua | | 3:05.41 | | | | | 42.47 | 1:31.90 | 2:21.50 |
16. | William Bradshaw | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 3:06.38 | | | | | 40.85 | 1:29.16 | 2:19.75 |
17. | Oliver Hinchcliffe | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 3:09.28 | | | | | 41.54 | 1:30.57 | 2:21.91 |
18. | Julian Casey | 10 | Co Leicester | | 3:09.62 | | | | | 42.21 | 1:31.94 | 2:22.04 |
19. | Jack Finnie | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 3:11.51 | | | | | 42.79 | 1:32.80 | - |
20. | Thomas Deniz | 10 | York City | | 3:15.84 | | | | | 41.43 | 1:32.08 | 2:25.46 |
21. | Harrison Deeks | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 3:17.20 | | | | | 46.34 | 1:38.76 | 2:31.11 |
22. | Harrison Thorpe | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 3:18.18 | | | | | 45.65 | 1:38.64 | 2:30.53 |
23. | William Nixon | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 3:24.33 | | | | | 44.21 | 1:37.33 | 2:32.34 |
24. | Edward Smith | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 3:27.00 | | | | | - | 1:41.98 | 2:36.72 |
25. | Brandon Harewood - Soo | 10 | Kimberley | | 3:27.66 | | | | | 47.13 | 1:42.75 | 2:37.43 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Finn Drysdale | 11 | Io Man | | 2:38.13 | | | | | 36.26 | 1:17.01 | 1:57.97 |
2. | Finley Allman | 11 | Co Sheffield | | 2:39.51 | | | | | 36.24 | 1:17.17 | 1:58.94 |
3. | Maximilian Davies-Hayw | 11 | UEA Norwich | | 2:45.96 | | | | | 35.79 | 1:19.04 | 2:04.24 |
4. | Alexander Patterson | 11 | UEA Norwich | | 2:47.02 | | | | | 36.55 | 1:18.95 | 2:02.95 |
5. | Morgan McCaffrey | 11 | Co Leicester | | 2:49.03 | | | | | 38.38 | 1:23.39 | 2:07.40 |
6. | Oscar Blanchard | 11 | Grimsby AST | | 2:49.59 | | | | | 39.82 | 1:24.05 | 2:09.57 |
7. | Oliver Gillott | 11 | Dronfield | | 2:51.61 | | | | | 36.92 | 1:22.18 | 2:09.01 |
8. | Jallan Barker | 11 | Harrogate | | 2:51.83 | | | | | 37.93 | 1:22.47 | 2:09.06 |
9. | Alex Gregory | 11 | Radford | | 2:52.05 | | | | | 39.72 | 1:25.53 | 2:10.89 |
10. | Liam Hackworth | 11 | Leic Sharks | | 2:52.28 | | | | | - | - | 2:10.74 |
11. | Luke Stevens | 11 | Leic Sharks | | 2:52.32 | | | | | 39.26 | 1:23.92 | 2:08.89 |
12. | Elijah Brown | 11 | Leic Sharks | | 2:52.56 | | | | | 38.60 | 1:23.46 | 2:09.26 |
13. | William Deacon | 11 | Buckley | | 2:55.19 | | | | | 40.32 | 1:26.35 | 2:11.88 |
14. | Hamza Al-Mas | 11 | Co Sheffield | | 2:56.72 | | | | | 39.90 | 1:24.69 | 2:12.34 |
15. | Harry Riley | 11 | Leic Sharks | | 2:58.74 | | | | | 40.55 | 1:28.13 | 2:13.94 |
16. | Harrison Stacey | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 3:00.56 | | | | | 41.00 | 1:27.47 | 2:14.45 |
17. | Sebastian Wilkinson | 11 | Bircotes SC | | 3:20.20 | | | | | 41.84 | 1:33.59 | 2:29.79 |
| Akmeemana Silva | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Ziggy Standring | 11 | Oldham Aqua | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Billy Anderson | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | DNC | | | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alex Keeble | 12 | Leic Sharks | | 2:18.83 | | | | | 31.82 | 1:08.00 | 1:44.04 |
2. | Jack Wood | 12 | Grimsby AST | | 2:20.54 | | | | | 32.28 | 1:08.49 | 1:45.23 |
3. | Samuel Powell | 12 | Buckley | | 2:20.64 | | | | | 31.45 | 1:07.61 | 1:44.96 |
4. | James Dudley | 12 | Io Man | | 2:33.19 | | | | | 34.83 | 1:14.40 | 1:55.39 |
5. | Alex Sutton | 12 | Leic Sharks | | 2:35.77 | | | | | 35.13 | - | 1:56.90 |
6. | Blake Herrick | 12 | Co Sheffield | | 2:36.71 | | | | | 35.73 | 1:14.79 | 1:56.44 |
7. | Benjamin Hughes | 12 | Grimsby AST | | 2:36.81 | | | | | 35.54 | 1:16.33 | 1:59.27 |
8. | William Scaife | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:37.07 | | | | | 36.71 | 1:17.91 | 2:00.39 |
9. | Joseph Jubb | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:39.56 | | | | | 35.78 | 1:16.73 | 2:00.44 |
10. | William Poyser | 12 | Leic Sharks | | 2:42.45 | | | | | 35.47 | 1:17.88 | 2:01.45 |
11. | Stanley Alexander | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:44.33 | | | | | 35.85 | 1:18.55 | 2:01.98 |
12. | Hamza Boudjema | 12 | Sheffield C | | 2:45.04 | | | | | 41.32 | - | 2:10.03 |
13. | Archie Peers-Buxton | 12 | Buckley | | 2:51.53 | | | | | 38.39 | 37.11 | - |
14. | Jack Burgess | 12 | Io Man | | 2:52.14 | | | | | 38.48 | 1:25.31 | 2:10.70 |
15. | Liam Willis | 12 | Bircotes SC | | 2:53.54 | | | | | 39.24 | 1:24.38 | 2:10.66 |
16. | Jake Cooper | 12 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:55.32 | | | | | 40.27 | 1:24.99 | 2:12.87 |
17. | Davide Smithies | 12 | Io Man | | 3:16.81 | | | | | 43.87 | 1:37.10 | 2:31.69 |
| Jacob Calow | 12 | Co Sheffield | | DNC | | | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Finlay Waligora | 13 | Harrogate | | 2:14.81 | | | | | 31.45 | 1:05.52 | 1:40.66 |
2. | Harris Lister | 13 | Harrogate | | 2:16.51 | | | | | 31.08 | 1:06.09 | 1:41.99 |
3. | Gabriel Moth | 13 | Radford | | 2:18.58 | | | | | 32.11 | 1:08.61 | 1:44.69 |
4. | Thomas Scholefield | 13 | York City | | 2:18.87 | | | | | 32.33 | 1:07.86 | 1:44.26 |
5. | Dean Smith | 13 | BelperMarlin | | 2:20.07 | | | | | 33.15 | 1:10.36 | 1:46.54 |
6. | Joseph Ward | 13 | Grimsby AST | | 2:24.60 | | | | | 32.32 | 1:08.85 | 1:47.01 |
7. | Samuel Pickup | 13 | York City | | 2:26.25 | | | | | 33.66 | 1:11.25 | 1:49.82 |
8. | Harvey Harris | 13 | Grimsby AST | | 2:26.62 | | | | | 33.07 | 1:10.47 | 1:49.88 |
9. | Gabriel Murphy | 13 | Co Leicester | | 2:27.32 | | | | | 33.54 | 1:11.08 | - |
10. | Zachary Black | 13 | Sheffield C | | 2:28.88 | | | | | 35.10 | 1:13.57 | 1:52.50 |
11. | Haydn Breed | 13 | Io Man | | 2:29.81 | | | | | 34.49 | 1:13.23 | 1:53.87 |
12. | Thomas Curphey | 13 | Io Man | | 2:30.19 | | | | | 32.45 | 1:11.10 | 1:52.72 |
13. | Josh Wakelin | 13 | Radford | | 2:34.63 | | | | | 35.34 | 1:15.91 | 1:57.23 |
14. | Ty Burrell | 13 | Sheffield C | | 2:35.27 | | | | | 35.58 | 1:16.46 | 1:56.37 |
15. | Ben Cooper | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:37.95 | | | | | 35.38 | 1:16.53 | 1:59.28 |
16. | Eliott Nash | 13 | Io Man | | 2:38.91 | | | | | 35.61 | 1:16.88 | 1:58.85 |
17. | Oscar Brown | 13 | Leic Sharks | | 2:40.31 | | | | | 34.77 | 1:15.39 | 1:59.76 |
18. | Reece Donnelly | 13 | Io Man | | 2:48.36 | | | | | 37.60 | 1:21.15 | 2:06.54 |
19. | Adam Hamstead | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:54.84 | | | | | 37.61 | 1:23.58 | 2:10.15 |
20. | Harry Talbot | 13 | Co Sheffield | | 2:55.14 | | | | | 37.96 | 1:23.75 | 2:11.91 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sandy Jarvis | 14 | Loughborough | | 2:13.55 | | | | | 30.41 | 1:04.36 | 1:39.61 |
2. | Oliver Kimber | 14 | UEA Norwich | | 2:15.73 | | | | | 29.53 | 1:05.18 | - |
3. | Lleyton Turner | 14 | Grimsby AST | | 2:16.94 | | | | | 31.64 | 1:07.20 | 1:42.92 |
4. | Luke Jeal | 14 | Leic Sharks | | 2:17.78 | | | | | 31.22 | 1:06.29 | 1:42.72 |
5. | Alexander Woods | 14 | Grimsby AST | | 2:18.18 | | | | | 31.86 | 1:07.95 | - |
6. | Jonathan Brocks | 14 | Sheffield C | | 2:21.73 | | | | | 32.62 | 1:08.47 | 1:45.58 |
7. | Francis Shelton | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 2:21.93 | | | | | 31.64 | 1:08.64 | 1:46.42 |
8. | Harvey Lowe | 14 | Io Man | | 2:22.07 | | | | | 33.33 | 1:10.63 | 1:48.47 |
9. | Leo Wooff | 14 | UEA Norwich | | 2:25.55 | | | | | 31.74 | 1:08.01 | 1:45.88 |
10. | Krishnan Amin | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 2:29.92 | | | | | 32.75 | 1:11.33 | 1:51.31 |
11. | Gabriel Samanta | 14 | Leic Sharks | | 2:32.18 | | | | | 33.23 | 1:12.46 | 1:53.71 |
12. | Aidan Reilly | 14 | York City | | 2:36.06 | | | | | 35.40 | 1:15.83 | 1:57.06 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joshua Beech | 17 | Radford | | 2:09.36 | | | | | 29.79 | 1:02.52 | 1:36.18 |
2. | Bradly Chan | 15 | Buckley | | 2:12.24 | | | | | 30.91 | 1:04.27 | 1:38.31 |
3. | Daniel Lyon-Smith | 15 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:18.38 | | | | | 31.76 | 1:06.28 | 1:42.89 |
4. | Oliver Clay | 15 | Radford | | 2:19.13 | | | | | 32.03 | 1:08.52 | 1:45.59 |
5. | Noah Yeates | 17 | UEA Norwich | | 2:26.10 | | | | | 31.67 | 1:09.49 | 1:49.41 |
6. | Joe Walker | 15 | UEA Norwich | | 2:28.09 | | | | | 32.78 | 1:10.56 | 1:49.82 |
| Louis Round | 16 | Radford | | DNC | | | | | | | |