Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jacob Mills | 9 | Leic Sharks | | 3:00.66 | | | | | 42.95 | 1:29.56 | 2:15.82 |
2. | Zak Frisby | 9 | Radford | | 3:03.07 | | | | | 42.27 | 1:28.39 | 2:16.56 |
3. | Kian Johnson | 9 | Io Man | | 3:32.69 | | | | | 51.02 | 1:44.50 | 2:38.33 |
4. | Alexander Lee | 9 | Co Sheffield | | 3:36.45 | | | | | 50.44 | 1:46.59 | 2:43.23 |
| Monty Gale | 9 | Grimsby AST | | DQ S 1L | | | | | | | |
| Lewis Fitch | 9 | Leic Sharks | | DQ T 1L | | | | | | | |
| Ethan Ford | 9 | Leic Sharks | | DQ T 2L | | | | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Thomas Derbyshire | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 2:54.49 | | | | | 41.35 | 1:26.29 | 2:12.15 |
2. | Declan Luff | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 2:56.82 | | | | | 42.12 | 1:27.92 | 2:13.39 |
3. | Jenson Johns | 10 | Co Leicester | | 3:01.09 | | | | | 42.53 | 1:29.25 | 2:15.99 |
4. | James Hides | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 3:14.37 | | | | | 45.19 | 1:34.63 | 2:26.30 |
5. | Zak Goodson | 10 | Radford | | 3:14.64 | | | | | 45.94 | 1:37.58 | 2:27.55 |
6. | Harrison Thorpe | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 3:17.78 | | | | | 48.07 | 1:39.85 | 2:31.45 |
7. | Bhaveshsingh Parmessur | 10 | Co Leicester | | 3:17.97 | | | | | 48.16 | 1:39.31 | 2:29.35 |
8. | Rio Newton | 10 | Grimsby AST | | 3:23.76 | | | | | 49.67 | 1:41.30 | 2:33.26 |
9. | Lewis Fox | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 3:26.42 | | | | | 49.90 | 1:42.29 | 2:35.81 |
10. | Daniel Croft | 10 | Oldham Aqua | | 3:27.24 | | | | | 48.37 | 1:41.66 | 2:36.05 |
11. | Julian Casey | 10 | Co Leicester | | 3:34.23 | | | | | 48.73 | 1:44.18 | 2:36.69 |
12. | Jack Finnie | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 3:36.05 | | | | | 50.42 | 1:46.85 | 2:43.04 |
13. | Edward Smith | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 3:41.91 | | | | | 54.11 | 1:49.31 | 2:46.08 |
14. | Brandon Harewood - Soo | 10 | Kimberley | | 3:42.33 | | | | | 53.50 | 1:51.73 | 2:48.49 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Harrison Niland | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:48.32 | | | | | 38.72 | 1:21.60 | 2:06.04 |
2. | Leonardo De Fort | 11 | Io Man | | 2:55.16 | | | | | 40.56 | 1:26.24 | 2:11.81 |
3. | Oscar Blanchard | 11 | Grimsby AST | | 3:06.27 | | | | | - | 1:33.32 | 2:22.89 |
4. | Ziggy Standring | 11 | Oldham Aqua | | 3:06.58 | | | | | 45.09 | 1:34.29 | 2:22.20 |
5. | Liam Hackworth | 11 | Leic Sharks | | 3:09.36 | | | | | 45.80 | - | 2:23.61 |
6. | Luke Stevens | 11 | Leic Sharks | | 3:11.01 | | | | | 44.85 | 1:33.30 | 2:23.01 |
7. | Elijah Brown | 11 | Leic Sharks | | 3:13.34 | | | | | 46.08 | 1:37.39 | 2:25.87 |
8. | Sebastian Wilkinson | 11 | Bircotes SC | | 3:19.43 | | | | | 45.94 | 1:38.08 | 2:30.14 |
9. | Harry Riley | 11 | Leic Sharks | | 3:23.61 | | | | | 49.66 | 1:42.34 | 2:34.48 |
| Jallan Barker | 11 | Harrogate | | DNC | | | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Samuel Powell | 12 | Buckley | | 2:39.38 | | | | | 37.33 | 1:18.20 | 1:58.83 |
2. | Alex Keeble | 12 | Leic Sharks | | 2:39.63 | | | | | 37.99 | 1:18.65 | 1:59.65 |
3. | James Dudley | 12 | Io Man | | 2:50.73 | | | | | 38.83 | 1:24.37 | 2:09.77 |
4. | Stanley Alexander | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:51.72 | | | | | 39.86 | 1:23.57 | 2:08.60 |
5. | William Scaife | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:52.66 | | | | | 41.47 | 1:26.24 | 2:10.54 |
6. | Jack Burgess | 12 | Io Man | | 2:57.80 | | | | | 43.31 | 1:29.11 | 2:14.64 |
7. | Benjamin Hughes | 12 | Grimsby AST | | 2:58.99 | | | | | 42.86 | 1:29.55 | 2:15.14 |
8. | Jake Cooper | 12 | Oldham Aqua | | 3:03.71 | | | | | 43.85 | 1:32.65 | 2:20.03 |
9. | Robert Westoby | 12 | South Holder | | 3:08.15 | | | | | 46.60 | 1:34.63 | 2:22.55 |
10. | Archie Peers-Buxton | 12 | Buckley | | 3:10.61 | | | | | 45.50 | 1:34.90 | 2:24.21 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Harris Lister | 13 | Harrogate | | 2:38.53 | | | | | 36.79 | 1:17.32 | 1:58.73 |
2. | Dean Smith | 13 | BelperMarlin | | 2:40.52 | | | | | 37.85 | 1:18.82 | 2:00.48 |
3. | Samuel Pickup | 13 | York City | | 2:44.86 | | | | | - | 1:21.79 | - |
4. | Malachy McGuinness | 13 | Bircotes SC | | 2:45.19 | | | | | 36.97 | - | 2:03.29 |
5. | Zachary Black | 13 | Sheffield C | | 2:46.77 | | | | | 40.59 | 1:23.73 | 2:06.28 |
6. | Joseph Ward | 13 | Grimsby AST | | 2:48.10 | | | | | 39.87 | 1:22.28 | - |
7. | Thomas Curphey | 13 | Io Man | | 2:54.76 | | | | | 41.15 | 1:26.90 | 2:12.73 |
8. | Josh Wakelin | 13 | Radford | | 2:57.07 | | | | | 42.16 | 1:28.59 | 2:14.33 |
9. | Thomas Edwards | 13 | Dronfield | | 3:10.30 | | | | | 43.96 | 1:32.85 | 2:22.96 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lleyton Turner | 14 | Grimsby AST | | 2:38.22 | | | | | 36.95 | 1:17.99 | 1:58.71 |
2. | Francis Shelton | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 2:38.88 | | | | | 36.43 | 1:17.00 | 1:59.07 |
3. | Ffynlo Parnell | 14 | Io Man | | 3:05.83 | | | | | 43.09 | 1:29.70 | - |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Daniel Lyon-Smith | 15 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:34.26 | | | | | 35.41 | 1:14.77 | 1:55.09 |
2. | Matthew Foot | 17 | York City | | 2:38.72 | | | | | 37.48 | 1:17.95 | 1:58.84 |