Boys 09 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jacob Mills | 9 | Leic Sharks | | 37.06 | | | | |
2. | Zak Frisby | 9 | Radford | | 40.07 | | | | |
3. | Panagiotis Angelakis | 9 | Io Man | | 40.88 | | | | |
4. | Ethan Ford | 9 | Leic Sharks | | 43.75 | | | | |
5. | Rhys Baker | 9 | Co Sheffield | | 49.72 | | | | |
6. | Kian Johnson | 9 | Io Man | | 50.26 | | | | |
7. | Monty Gale | 9 | Grimsby AST | | 50.79 | | | | |
8. | Oliver Willis | 9 | Bircotes SC | | 52.61 | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Thomas Derbyshire | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 38.06 | | | | |
2. | Declan Luff | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 39.23 | | | | |
3. | Luca Fenton | 10 | Co Sheffield | | 39.63 | | | | |
4. | Oliver Oxley | 10 | Co Leicester | | 40.02 | | | | |
5. | Zak Goodson | 10 | Radford | | 41.78 | | | | |
6. | Cole Herman | 10 | Radford | | 42.24 | | | | |
7. | Bhaveshsingh Parmessur | 10 | Co Leicester | | 42.84 | | | | |
7. | Felix Farmer | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 42.84 | | | | |
9. | Louis Sutton | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 42.86 | | | | |
10. | Oliver Tate | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 43.64 | | | | |
11. | William Bradshaw | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 44.20 | | | | |
12. | Daniel Croft | 10 | Oldham Aqua | | 44.67 | | | | |
13. | Lucas Jex | 10 | Grimsby AST | | 44.76 | | | | |
14. | Harrison Thorpe | 10 | Leic Sharks | | 45.17 | | | | |
15. | Jack Finnie | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 45.62 | | | | |
16. | Rio Newton | 10 | Grimsby AST | | 46.64 | | | | |
17. | Julian Casey | 10 | Co Leicester | | 47.42 | | | | |
18. | Jake Thorold | 10 | Gainsborough | | 48.74 | | | | |
19. | Jamie Bleanch | 10 | York City | | 48.76 | | | | |
20. | Ethan Hampshire | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 49.13 | | | | |
21. | Lewis Fox | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 49.32 | | | | |
22. | Harrison Deeks | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 50.70 | | | | |
23. | William Nixon | 10 | Rotherham Mo | | 51.22 | | | | |
| Henry Voce | 10 | Leic Sharks | | DNC | | | | |
| Boyen Chestnutt | 10 | Bircotes SC | | DQ S | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Tanthai Bennett | 11 | Harrogate | | 37.36 | | | | |
2. | Leonardo De Fort | 11 | Io Man | | 37.71 | | | | |
3. | Romir Amin | 11 | Co Sheffield | | 38.63 | | | | |
4. | Maximilian Davies-Hayw | 11 | UEA Norwich | | 39.84 | | | | |
5. | Charlie Heaton | 11 | Sheffield C | | 39.86 | | | | |
6. | Jallan Barker | 11 | Harrogate | | 40.33 | | | | |
7. | Oscar Blanchard | 11 | Grimsby AST | | 40.70 | | | | |
8. | Finn Drysdale | 11 | Io Man | | 40.80 | | | | |
9. | Alexander Patterson | 11 | UEA Norwich | | 41.70 | | | | |
10. | Cillian McGuinness | 11 | Bircotes SC | | 41.82 | | | | |
11. | Henry Jackson | 11 | Gainsborough | | 41.88 | | | | |
12. | Harry Hanson | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 42.56 | | | | |
13. | Luke Stevens | 11 | Leic Sharks | | 42.72 | | | | |
14. | Hamza Al-Mas | 11 | Co Sheffield | | 43.42 | | | | |
14. | Ziggy Standring | 11 | Oldham Aqua | | 43.42 | | | | |
16. | Harrison Stacey | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 43.67 | | | | |
16. | Liam Hackworth | 11 | Leic Sharks | | 43.67 | | | | |
18. | Morgan McCaffrey | 11 | Co Leicester | | 44.02 | | | | |
19. | Oliver Gillott | 11 | Dronfield | | 44.47 | | | | |
20. | Sebastian Wilkinson | 11 | Bircotes SC | | 44.65 | | | | |
21. | Alex Gregory | 11 | Radford | | 44.91 | | | | |
22. | William Deacon | 11 | Buckley | | 45.41 | | | | |
23. | Harry Riley | 11 | Leic Sharks | | 46.43 | | | | |
24. | Felix Peake | 11 | Io Man | | 46.66 | | | | |
25. | Zane Cheetham | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | 49.67 | | | | |
26. | Dylan Plummer | 11 | Bircotes SC | | 1:00.05 | | | | |
| Oscar Fenby | 11 | York City | | DNC | | | | |
| Akmeemana Silva | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | DNC | | | | |
| Billy Anderson | 11 | Rotherham Mo | | DNC | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | James Dudley | 12 | Io Man | | 35.67 | | | | |
2. | Samuel Powell | 12 | Buckley | | 36.34 | | | | |
3. | Stanley Alexander | 12 | Co Leicester | | 38.25 | | | | |
4. | Alex Sutton | 12 | Leic Sharks | | 38.36 | | | | |
5. | William Scaife | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 39.02 | | | | |
6. | Jake Cooper | 12 | Oldham Aqua | | 40.38 | | | | |
7. | Joseph Jubb | 12 | Rotherham Mo | | 40.43 | | | | |
8. | William Poyser | 12 | Leic Sharks | | 40.55 | | | | |
9. | Hamza Boudjema | 12 | Sheffield C | | 40.84 | | | | |
10. | Oliver Creighton | 12 | York City | | 41.09 | | | | |
11. | Archie Peers-Buxton | 12 | Buckley | | 43.24 | | | | |
12. | Liam Willis | 12 | Bircotes SC | | 44.41 | | | | |
13. | Ben Roberts | 12 | Io Man | | 46.68 | | | | |
14. | Davide Smithies | 12 | Io Man | | 49.27 | | | | |
| Alex Keeble | 12 | Leic Sharks | | DNC | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jamie Chan | 13 | Buckley | | 32.12 | | | | |
2. | Thomas Scholefield | 13 | York City | | 33.61 | | | | |
3. | Gabriel Moth | 13 | Radford | | 33.68 | | | | |
4. | Dean Smith | 13 | BelperMarlin | | 33.84 | | | | |
5. | Harris Lister | 13 | Harrogate | | 34.30 | | | | |
6. | Brandon Smith | 13 | Gainsborough | | 34.64 | | | | |
7. | Malachy McGuinness | 13 | Bircotes SC | | 35.37 | | | | |
8. | Henry Howarth | 13 | Grimsby AST | | 35.41 | | | | |
9. | Thomas Curphey | 13 | Io Man | | 35.92 | | | | |
10. | Finlay Waligora | 13 | Harrogate | | 36.26 | | | | |
11. | Rufus Blackford | 13 | Io Man | | 37.19 | | | | |
12. | Gabriel Murphy | 13 | Co Leicester | | 37.44 | | | | |
13. | Zachary Black | 13 | Sheffield C | | 37.98 | | | | |
14. | Haydn Breed | 13 | Io Man | | 38.03 | | | | |
15. | Ben Cooper | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 39.04 | | | | |
16. | Joseph Ward | 13 | Grimsby AST | | 39.40 | | | | |
17. | Ty Burrell | 13 | Sheffield C | | 39.47 | | | | |
18. | Eliott Nash | 13 | Io Man | | 40.09 | | | | |
19. | Adam Hamstead | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 41.35 | | | | |
20. | Oscar Brown | 13 | Leic Sharks | | 42.12 | | | | |
21. | Reece Donnelly | 13 | Io Man | | 42.49 | | | | |
22. | Jacob Robinson | 13 | South Holder | | 43.36 | | | | |
23. | Sebastien Bonnett | 13 | Bircotes SC | | 44.08 | | | | |
24. | Harry Talbot | 13 | Co Sheffield | | 44.53 | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Harvey Lowe | 14 | Io Man | | 32.16 | | | | |
2. | Leo Wooff | 14 | UEA Norwich | | 33.83 | | | | |
3. | Reuben Gidlow | 14 | Gainsborough | | 34.04 | | | | |
4. | Krishnan Amin | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 34.55 | | | | |
5. | Oliver Kimber | 14 | UEA Norwich | | 35.10 | | | | |
6. | Adam Sarveswaran | 14 | Buckley | | 35.34 | | | | |
7. | Gabriel Samanta | 14 | Leic Sharks | | 35.65 | | | | |
8. | Tristan Lux | 14 | Oldham Aqua | | 37.76 | | | | |
9. | Thomas Walker | 14 | Sheffield C | | 38.14 | | | | |
10. | Ffynlo Parnell | 14 | Io Man | | 40.67 | | | | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Sam Whittaker | 17 | York City | | 31.00 | | | | |
2. | George Chamberlain | 18 | BelperMarlin | | 32.86 | | | | |
3. | Dominic Gillow | 15 | Bircotes SC | | 33.34 | | | | |
4. | Bradly Chan | 15 | Buckley | | 33.40 | | | | |
5. | Daniel Lyon-Smith | 15 | Rotherham Mo | | 33.62 | | | | |
6. | Maksymilian Poltorak | 15 | UEA Norwich | | 33.96 | | | | |
7. | Noah Yeates | 17 | UEA Norwich | | 35.21 | | | | |
8. | Oliver Clay | 15 | Radford | | 35.32 | | | | |
9. | Annan Snowden-Jones | 18 | Buckley | | 36.19 | | | | |
10. | Owen Mason | 15 | Rotherham Mo | | 36.48 | | | | |
11. | George Glossop | 15 | Sheffield C | | 37.14 | | | | |